Klook logo on an 11.11 Sale Philippines 2026 tours and day passes headline card
Klook's 11.11 Sale lands on November 11, the last big checkpoint before holiday travel rates climb

Klook 11.11 Sale at a Glance

The Klook 11.11 Sale Philippines is the next big booking window after 10.10. Klook has not announced full mechanics as of November 1, so expect the same layers as last round: a sitewide sale price, a welcome code for first-time bookers, and a card discount at payment. Our Klook 10.10 Mega Sale guide shows exactly how that round looked.

OfferWhat it was at 10.10What to do for 11.11
Sitewide saleUp to 50% off tours, activities and passesCheck the app banner on November 11
New-user code35% off for first-time Klook bookersUse it on your first booking only
Card promo30% off with Visa or MastercardPay with the card that has an active promo
Digital voucherInstant QR voucher on most bookingsSave it offline before you travel

These were the 10.10 numbers. Klook can change the percentage, the cap or the minimum spend for 11.11, so confirm the live terms on the Klook page before you pay.

What to Book First on 11.11

Philippine island-hopping tours and resort day passes led domestic bookings last round, and Japan, Korea and Thailand packages led the international side. Those categories also sell out of good time slots first, since a lower price pulls bookings into one window.

If you are building a December or long-weekend trip, start with the activity that has limited slots (a theme park, a sunset cruise, a popular island tour) and plan the rest around it. Our guide to booking Klook activities covers picking dates and time slots.

See Current Klook Deals

Check the active Klook codes and card promos before November 11.

Klook Promo Codes →

Klook 11.11 Booking Timeline

WhenWhat to do
Now to November 10Shortlist activities, pick flexible dates, and create your account so the new-user code is ready
November 11Check the sale banner, apply the welcome code, then pay with a card that has a promo
November 12 onwardRecheck leftover deals. If the booking was refundable, compare and rebook if the price drops
November 27 to 30Black Friday is the next window if you missed a rate
December 12The 12.12 Sale is the last big push, better for early 2027 trips

Not sure whether Klook or KKday fits your trip better? The KKday vs Klook comparison breaks down where each one wins, and the 11.11 Sale Philippines guide compares every platform in one place.

Redeeming After You Book

Your voucher arrives in the app and by email. Follow the steps in our Klook voucher redemption guide so you are not fixing it at the venue, and screenshot the QR code in case signal is weak at an island or resort.

Plan Your 11.11 Klook Booking

See the Klook deals and the full 11.11 Sale page.

Klook Deals →11.11 Sale Page →

Frequently Asked Questions

When is the Klook 11.11 Sale 2026?
The Klook 11.11 Sale is centered on November 11, 2026. Klook has not published full details yet, so check the app for the live countdown. Related deals can start a little before or after the day.
What discounts did Klook run for 10.10?
The 10.10 round advertised up to 50% off tours, activities and resort passes, a 35% off new-user welcome code and a 30% off Visa and Mastercard discount. Treat those as a guide to the format, not a promise for 11.11.
Can I stack a new-user code with a card promo on Klook?
Usually yes. The welcome code lowers the price at one stage and the card promo applies at payment, so a new account paying with an eligible card can often use both. Read each offer for exclusions.
Do I need to print my Klook voucher?
No. Most bookings issue an instant digital voucher with a QR code you show on your phone at the venue.
Is 11.11 a good time to book December activities?
It is a strong checkpoint. Holiday demand pushes activity and resort pass prices up as December nears, and popular time slots fill first, so booking a flexible date on 11.11 is safer than waiting.